Reconciliation_Title

Ames

  • Our Mother of Mercy Church – Saturday 5:30-5:50 pm; Sunday 8:00-8:20 am

Anahuac

  • Our Lady of Light Church – Thurs: 5-6 pm, Sun: 3-3:45pm

Beaumont

  • Blessed Sacrament Church – Before Mass and by appointment
  • Cristo Rey Church – Before Mass and Saturday 5-6 pm or by appointment
  • Our Lady of the Assumption Church – Saturday 3:30-4:00pm
  • Our Mother of Mercy Church – Saturday 3:15-4:15pm
  • St. Anne Church – Saturday 3:30-4:30pm
  • St. Anthony Cathedral Basilica – Monday-Friday 11:45-noon; Saturday 3:00-3:30pm or by appointment
  • St. Joseph Church – Saturday 3:30-4:00pm
  • St. Jude Thaddeus Church – Saturday 3:30-4:30pm
  • St. Pius X Church – Saturday 3-3:30 p.m.

Bridge City

  • St. Henry Church – Saturday 3:30-4:30pm

Buna

  • St. Francis of Assisi Church – Sunday before Mass

Cheek

  • St. Martin de Porres Church – as needed

China

  • Our Lady of Sorrows Church – Saturday 3:30-4:00pm

Cleveland

  • St Mary Church – Half hour before all weekend Masses and by appointment

Corrigan

  • St. Martin de Porres Church – Sunday 12:30pm

Dayton

  • St. Joseph the Worker Church – Saturday 4:00-4:30pm

Eastgate

  • St. Anne Church – Sunday before 8 am Mass

Fannett

  • St. Mary Church – Saturday 4:00pm; as needed

Groves

  • Immaculate Conception Church – Saturday 3-3:30 at St. Peter the Apostle, Groves
  • St. Peter the Apostle Church – Saturday 3:00-3:30pm

Jasper

  •  St. Michael Church – Saturday and Sunday: 20 minutes before Mass or by appointment

Kirbyville

  • Our Lady of La Salette Church – Sunday & Monday 20 minutes before Mass

Kountze

  • Holy Spirit Church – Before Sunday Mass

Liberty

  • Immaculate Conception Church – Saturday 4:00-4:50pm, or by appointment

Livingston

  • St. Joseph Church – Saturday 4:30-5:10pm

Lumberton

  • Infant Jesus Church – 4:30 p.m., Saturdays

Mauriceville

  • St. Maurice Church – Saturday 5:45pm or by appointment

Mont Belvieu

  • Holy Trinity Church – Saturday 5-5:45 pm and by appointment

Nederland

  • St. Charles Borromeo Church – Saturday 3:00-4:00 pm; Sunday, 4:30 pm, for teens

Orange

  • St. Francis of Assisi Church – Saturday 4 pm-4:45 pm or by appointment.
  • St. Mary Church – Saturday 4:00-5:00pm
  • St. Therese Church – Saturday 3:15-3:55 pm

Orangefield

  • St. Helen Church – Saturday 3:30pm

Port Arthur

  • Our Lady of Guadalupe Church – Saturday 3:00-3:45pm
  • Queen of Vietnam Church – Saturday and Sunday 30 minutes before Mass
  • Sacred Heart-St. Mary Church – Saturday and Sunday – Thirty minutes before each Mass
  • St. Catherine of Siena Church – Saturday 3:30-4:00pm
  • St. James Church – Saturday 3:00-3:30pm or by appointment
  • St. John the Evangelist Church – Saturday 4:00-4:30pm
  • St. Joseph Church – Saturday: 2:30 to 4:00 pm or by appointment
  • St. Therese, the Little Flower of Jesus Church – Before each Mass

Port Neches

  • St. Elizabeth Church – Saturday 3:30-4:00 pm

Raywood

  • Sacred Heart Church – Saturday 3:30 – 3:55 pm; Sunday 10:00 – 10:20am

Sam Rayburn

  • St. Raymond Church – Saturday 4:40 pm

Silsbee

  • St. Mark the Evangelist Church – Saturday 4:00-4:25pm

Sour Lake

  • Our Lady of Victory Church – Saturday 4:00-4:30pm

Toledo Bend

  • Toledo Village Station – as requested

Vidor

  • Our Lady of Lourdes Church – Saturday 4:00-5:00pm; Sunday before Mass

Winnie

  • St. Louis Church – Saturday 3:00-3:45pm

Woodville

  • Our Lady of the Pines Church – Saturday 4:00-4:15