Holy-Week_Title

AMES

Our Mother of Mercy Church – Palm Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday at Sacred Heart in Raywood; Good Friday 3 p.m. followed by Stations of the Cross and Good Friday liturgy; Easter Sunday 8:30 a.m.

ANAHUAC

Our Lady of Light Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 6 p.m. (Spanish), Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6 p.m. Mass (bilingual unity); Good Friday 3 p.m. Stations of the Cross, 4 p.m. Veneration of the Holy Cross (bilingual unity); Holy Saturday 5 p.m. Mass (unity); Easter Sunday 8:30 a.m. (unity).

BEAUMONT

Blessed Sacrament Church – Palm Sunday 8 a.m. with Procession & 11:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday Live Stations of the Cross 2 p.m., followed by services; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 &11:30 a.m.

Cristo Rey Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 6 p.m.; Sunday 8:30 a.m. procession from parish hall to church; Holy Thursday Mass 7 p.m.; Good Friday Living Stations of the Cross 11 a.m., 3:30 p.m.; Holy Saturday confessions 4 to 6 p.m., Easter Vigil 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 & 11:30 a.m.

Our Lady of the Assumption Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 & 10:30 a.m.; Tuesday Mass 8:15 a.m.; Wednesday Mass 8:15 a.m., confessions after Mass & 6 p.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m., Washing of the Feet followed by adoration until 8:30 p.m.; Good Friday Passion Service and adoration 2 p.m., followed by outdoor Stations of the Cross; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 7:45 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 a.m. followed by the children’s Easter egg hunt.

Our Mother of Mercy Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 7, 9 & 11:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7, 9 & 11:30 a.m.

St. Anne Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 p.m.; Sunday 7 & 9 outdoor palm procession, 11:30 a.m. & 5 p.m.; Monday confessions 6 to 6:25 a.m. & 7:30 to 8:15 a.m.; Tuesday confessions 11 a.m. to noon; Wednesday confessions 4:30 to 5:15 p.m. Holy Thursday confessions 5:30 p.m., Mass of the Lord’s Supper 7 p.m., close adoration chapel 6 p.m. until Monday 7 a.m.; Good Friday confessions 11 a.m., noon Stations of the Cross, 3 p.m. Passion of Our Lord; Holy Saturday confessions 3:30 p.m., Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7, 9, 11:30 a.m. & 5 p.m.

St. Anthony Cathedral Basilica – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4 p.m.; Sunday 10 a.m. Solemn Pontifical Mass, noon Mass; Monday confessions 11:45 a.m., 12:10 p.m. Mass; Tuesday confessions 11:45 a.m., 12:45 & 5:30 p.m., 12:10 p.m. Mass, 6:30 p.m. Chrism Mass; Wednesday confessions 11:45 a.m. & 12:45 p.m., 12:10 p.m. Mass; Holy Thursday 7 p.m. Pontifical Liturgy of the Lord’s Supper followed by Procession, adoration and confessions, 10 p.m. Tenebrae; Good Friday 9 a.m. morning prayer, noon Stations of the Cross, 3 p.m. Pontifical Lord’s Passion with Holy Communion; Holy Saturday 9 a.m. morning prayer, confessions 11 a.m., noon children’s Easter egg hunt, 8 p.m. Pontifical Easter Vigil; Easter Sunday 10 a.m. and noon.

St. Joseph – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 & 10 a.m. (Vietnamese); Tuesday 8 a.m. (Vietnamese); Wednesday 8 a.m. (Vietnamese); Holy Thursday 4:30 & 6:30 p.m. (Vietnamese); Good Friday 4:30 p.m. reading of the Passion, Veneration of the Cross and Communion Service, 6:30 p.m. reading of the Passion, Veneration of the Cross and Communion Service (Vietnamese); Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 6:30 & 9 p.m. (Vietnamese); Easter Sunday 10 a.m. (Vietnamese).

St. Jude Thaddeus Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 p.m.; Sunday 8, 9:30 & 11:30 a.m.; Monday 8:15 a.m. Mass, all day adoration – Benediction, Confessions 9-10 a.m. & 5:30-6:30 p.m.; Tuesday 8:15 a.m. Mass, Confessions 9-10 a.m.; Wednesday 8:15 a.m.; Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord’s Supper 7 p.m.; Good Friday noon Stations of the Cross, Divine Mercy Chaplet 3 p.m., Service of the Lord’s Passion 6 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7:30, 9:30 (Family Life Center & Chruch) & 11:30 a.m.

St. Pius X Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 p.m., confession 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 & 11 a.m., confessions an hour before each Mass; Monday thru Wednesday Mass 8:30 a.m., confessions an hour before each Mass; Holy Thursday, 6:30 p.m. Mass of the Lord’s Supper followed by an hour of adoration; Good Friday Stations of the Cross noon, Passion of the Lord 3 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil, 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:30 & 11 a.m.

BRIDGE CITY

St. Henry Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 8 & 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 & 10:30 a.m.

BUNA

St. Francis of Assisi Church – Palm Sunday 8:30 a.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m. Stations of the Cross; Easter Sunday 8:30 a.m.

CHEEK

St. Martin de Porres Church – Palm Sunday 9 a.m.; Easter Sunday 9 a.m.; all other services will be at St. Mary, Fannett.

CHINA

Our Lady of Sorrows Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 7:30 & 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6 p.m.; Good Friday 6 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 6 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7:30 & 10 a.m.

CLEVELAND

St. Mary Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil, 5 & 7 p.m. (Spanish); Sunday 9:30 & noon (Spanish); Holy Thursday 7 p.m. (bilingual); Good Friday 3 p.m. Celebration of the Passion of the Lord (bilingual), 5 p.m. Live Stations of the Cross/Via Crucis Viviente (Spanish), 7:30 p.m. Seven Last Words of Christ from the Cross/Siete Palabras (Spanish); Holy Saturday Easter Vigil, 8 p.m. (bilingual); Easter Sunday 9:30 a.m., noon (Spanish).

CORRIGAN

St. Martin de Porres Church – Palm Sunday 1 p.m. with Procession; Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord’s Supper, Holy Communion and Procession 8 p.m.; Good Friday Liturgy of the Passion and Death of Our Lord and Holy Communion 6 p.m.; Easter Sunday 1 p.m.

DAYTON

St. Joseph the Worker Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish); Holy Thursday 6 p.m. (bilingual); Good Friday 3 p.m. Live Stations of the Cross, 3 p.m., Live Stations of the Cross (Spanish) 6 p.m., Passion of the Lord 7 p.m. (bilingual); Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8 p.m. (bilingual); Easter Sunday 10 a.m. (bilingual).

EASTGATE

St. Anne Church – Palm Sunday 8 a.m.; Holy Thursday and Good Friday are celebrated at St. Joseph the Worker, Dayton; Easter Sunday 8 a.m.

FANNETT

St. Mary Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 7 & 11 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 7 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7 & 11 a.m.

GROVES

Immaculate Conception Church – Palm Sunday 9 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 a.m.

St. Peter the Apostle Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m. All other services at Immaculate Conception.

JASPER

St. Michael Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 6:30 p.m.; Sunday 8:30 a.m. & noon (Spanish); Holy Thursday 8 p.m.; Good Friday 3:30 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:30 a.m. & noon (Spanish), confessions are 20 minutes before weekend Masses.

KIRBYVILLE

Our Lady of La Salette Church – Palm Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6 p.m.; Good Friday 6:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10:15 a.m., confessions are 20 minutes before weekend Masses.

KOUNTZE

Holy Spirit Church – Palm Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Good Friday noon; Easter Sunday 9:30 a.m.

LIBERTY

Immaculate Conception Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 7 & 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (Spanish); Holy Thursday Mass 7 p.m. (bilingual), adoration of the Blessed Sacrament until 10 p.m.; Good Friday Liturgy 3 p.m. (bilingual), Stations of the Cross 7 p.m. (bilingual); Holy Saturday Easter egg hunt 9 a.m., Easter Vigil 8 p.m. (bilingual); Easter Sunday 7 & 9 a.m., 11 a.m. (Spanish).

LIVINGSTON

St. Joseph Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5:30 p.m.; Sunday 9 a.m. with Procession & 11 a.m. with Procession (Spanish); Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord’s Supper, Holy Communion and Procession 6 p.m., visit to the Repository until 9 p.m.; Good Friday Liturgy of the Passion and Death of Our Lord, Holy Communion 6 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 & 11 a.m. (Spanish).

LUMBERTON

Infant Jesus Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 p.m.; Sunday 8, 11 a.m. & 6 p.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday Liturgy 3 p.m., Stations of the Cross 6 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8, 11 a.m. & 6 p.m.

MAURICEVILLE

St. Maurice Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 6:30 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Wednesday Seder Meal 7 p.m.; Thursday Liturgy of the Lord’s Supper 7 p.m.; Good Friday Lord’s Passion 7 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

MONT BELVIEU

Holy Trinity Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 6 p.m., Sunday 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.; Wednesday 8 a.m. Mass; Holy Thursday 7 p.m. Last Supper Liturgy with adoration until midnight; Good Friday 3 p.m. Stations of the Cross, Liturgy with Living Stations of the Cross by youth 6 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 & 11 a.m., Easter egg hunt 10:20 a.m.

NEDERLAND

St. Charles Borromeo Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30, 9:30, 11:30 a.m. & 5 p.m.; Holy Thursday confessions 5:30-6:30 p.m., Liturgy of the Lord’s Supper 7 p.m. followed by adoration, Tenebrae Service 11 p.m.; Good Friday confessions 4:30-5:30 p.m., Communion service 6 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7:30, 9:30, 11:30 a.m. & 5 p.m.

ORANGE

St. Francis of Assisi Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 & 7 p.m.; Sunday 8 & 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m. Stations of the Cross and Good Friday services; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 & 10:30 a.m.

St. Mary Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 7 & 10 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Celebration of the Lord’s Passion, adoration 3 p.m., Stations of the Cross 6 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7 & 10 a.m.

ORANGEFIELD

St. Helen Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 & 11 a.m.; Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Mass; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m. Eucharist of the Lord’s Last Supper with Washing of the Feet of the Disciples, Reposition and adoration until midnight; Good Friday 3 p.m. Stations of the Cross followed by the Liturgy of the Passion of our Lord and adoration until 4 p.m. on Holy Saturday, Easter Vigil 8:30 p.m., confessions 7:30 to 8:15 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10 a.m.

PORT ARTHUR

Our Lady of Guadalupe Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 8, 11 a.m. & 5 p.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m. followed by adoration until midnight; Good Friday adoration 9 a.m. to 3 p.m., Live Stations of the Cross 6:30 p.m. at the Shrine; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 7:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 & 11 a.m.

Sacred Heart-St. Mary Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 9 a.m. with a procession from the hall; Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Holy Saturday 7 a.m. morning prayer, Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 a.m.

St. James Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4 p.m., confessions 3 to 3:45 p.m.; Sunday 7, 11 a.m. & 5 p.m.; Monday 7 a.m. Mass, confessions 11 a.m. to noon; Tuesday 7 a.m. Mass; Wednesday 7 a.m. Mass, confessions 7:30 to 8:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m. Mass of the Lord’s Supper, confessions 11 a.m. to noon, Reposition of the Blessed Sacrament in the Chapel 10 p.m.; Good Friday noon pro-life Stations of the Cross, 3 p.m. service of the Lord’s Passion, 6 p.m. Stations of the Cross; Holy Saturday, confessions noon to 1 p.m., Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7 & 11 a.m.

St. John the Evangelist Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5:30 p.m.; Sunday 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9:30 a.m.

St. Joseph Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30, 8:45 & 11:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 3 & 7 p.m. (Spanish); Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 7:30, 8:45 (Spanish) & 11:30 a.m.

St. Therese, the Little Flower of Jesus Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 8 & 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday 1-3 p.m. Passion and Veneration; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 & 10:30 a.m.

PORT NECHES

St. Elizabeth Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 8 & 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday Stations of the Cross noon, Passion Service 3 p.m.; Holy Saturday morning prayer 8:30 a.m., Easter Vigil 8 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 & 10:30 a.m.

RAYWOOD

Sacred Heart Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 6:30 p.m.; Good Friday at Our Mother of Mercy, Ames; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 9:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m.

SAM RAYBURN

St. Raymond Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 p.m.; Holy Thursday 4 p.m.; Good Friday 1:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday noon, confessions are 20 minutes before weekend Masses.

SILSBEE

St. Mark the Evangelist Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil, 4:30 p.m.; Sunday 9, 11:15 a.m., (Spanish); Holy Thursday 7 p.m.; Good Friday Liturgy 3 p.m., Stations of the Cross 6 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 & 11:15 a.m. (Spanish).

SOUR LAKE

Our Lady of Victory Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 8:30 & 10:45 a.m.; Monday Mass 8:30 a.m.; Tuesday 8:30 a.m. Mass; Wednesday 6 p.m. Mass; Holy Thursday 6 p.m. Mass, Reconciliation 7 p.m., Altar of Repose until 9 p.m.; Good Friday noon Stations of the Cross, Liturgy 6 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8:30 & 10:45 a.m.

TOLEDO BEND

Toledo Village Station – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 3:30 p.m., confessions are 20 minutes before Mass.

VIDOR

Our Lady of Lourdes Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 5 p.m., Sunday 8 & 11:30 a.m., Latin Mass 9:30 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7 p.m. Mass of the Lord’s Supper; Good Friday noon Stations of the Cross, confessions 2:30 p.m., Good Friday services 3 p.m.; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 7 p.m.; Easter Sunday 8 & 10 a.m. (Latin).

WINNIE

St. Louis Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4 p.m., Sunday 7 & 10:30 a.m., noon (Spanish); Holy Thursday, 8 p.m. (bilingual); Good Friday, 6 p.m. (bilingual); Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8 p.m. (bilingual); Easter Sunday 10:30 a.m. (bilingual).

WOODVILLE

Our Lady of the Pines Church – Palm Sunday Saturday Vigil 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8:45 a.m.; Holy Thursday 7:30 p.m. Mass of the Lord’s Supper with adoration until 11 p.m.; Good Friday 3 p.m. Solemn Commemoration of our Lord’s Death; Holy Saturday Easter Vigil 8:30 p.m.; Easter Sunday 9 a.m.