OLG_Feast

Cristo Rey, Beaumont

Dec. 12
5 a.m. Las Mañanitas;
12 p.m. Procession;
1:30 p.m. Festival

Immaculate Conception, Liberty

Dec. 12
5 a.m. Las Mañanitas with Mass afterward;
6 p.m. Procession starting at Laura’s Sandwich Shop;
7 p.m. Mass, reception afterwards

Our Lady of Guadalupe, Port Arthur

Dec. 5
8 a.m. Pilgrimage starting at St. Joseph, Mass at 11 p.m.

Our Lady of Guadalupe,

Dec.12
4:45 a.m. Las Mañanitas followed by Mass at 5 a.m.

 

Our Lady of La Salette, Kirbyville

Dec. 12

5 a.m. Las Mañanitas;

7 p.m. Mass; Festival after Mass

 

Our Lady of Light, Anahuac

Dec. 12
4:30 Dancers and Candidates;
5 a.m. Las Mañanitas and the Rosary;
6 a.m. Dancers, followed by a breakfast;
2 p.m. Dancing Horses and Food Vendors;
4 p.m. Procession;
6 p.m. Mass;
7 p.m. The Great Feast

St. Francis of Assisi, Orange

Dec. 9
After 6:30 p.m. Mass, showing of Knights of Columbus-produced film, “Guadalupe: The Miracle and the Message”

Dec. 12
7 p.m. Saturday Mass will be rescheduled for 7 a.m. in honor of the Feast Day of Our Lady of Guadalupe. There will be a reception following the Mass at the parish hall.

St. Joseph the Worker, Dayton

Dec. 12
5 a.m. Rosary, breakfast afterward
9 a.m. pilgrimage starting at St. Anne, Eastgate
3 p.m. Play, food for sale
6:30 p.m. Mass

St. Joseph, Livingston

Dec. 13
9 a.m. Pilgrimage from First National Bank to church
11 a.m. Mass, reception afterwards

St. Joseph, Port Arthur

Dec. 5
8 a.m. pilgrimage to Our Lady of Guadalupe

Dec. 12
5 a.m.  Las Mañanitas; Mass afterward

St. Louis, Winnie

Dec. 12
5 a.m. Las Mañanitas;
6:30 a.m. Mass
4 p.m. Festival

 

St. Mark the Evangelist, Silsbee

Dec. 13
11:15 a.m. Mass followed by celebration and matachines

St. Mary, Cleveland

Dec. 6
10 a.m. Procession starting in front of HEB;
Mass after the Procession;
Festival after the Mass

  

La fiesta de Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe es el día 12 de diciembre
Algunas de nuestras parroquias en el sudeste de Texas celebraran en grande

Cristo Rey, Beaumont

Dec. 12
5 a.m. Las Mañanitas;
12 p.m. Procesión;
1:30 p.m. Fiesta de La Virgen

Inmaculada Concepción, Liberty

Dec. 12
5 a.m. Las Mañanitas con la Misa siguendo;
6 p.m. Procesión empezando en Laura’s Sandwich Shop;
7 p.m. Misa, recepción siguendo

Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe, Port Arthur

Dec. 5
8 a.m. Peregrinación empezando en San José; 1 a.m. Misa

Dec.12
4:45 a.m. Las Mañanitas
5 a.m. Misa

Nuestra Señora  de La Salette, Kirbyville

Dec. 12
5 a.m. Las Mañanitas;
7 p.m. Misa; Festival después de Misa

Nuestra Señora  de la Luz, Anahuac

Dec. 12
4:30 a.m. Danza y Candidatos;
5 a.m. Las Mañanitas y el Rosario;
6 a.m. Danza, con el desayuno siguendo la Danza;
2 p.m. Caballos bailarines y puestos de comida;
4 p.m. Procesión;
6 p.m. Misa;
7 p.m. La Gran Cena

St. Francis of Assisi, Orange

Dec. 9
Después de la Misa de 6:30 p.m., se enseñaré la pelicula producida por los Caballeros de Colón “Guadalupe: El Milagro y El Mensaje”

  

San José el Obrero, Dayton, y Santa Ana, Eastgate

Dec. 12
5 a.m. Rosario, desayuno siguendo
9 a.m. Peregrinación empezando en St. Anne, Eastgate
3 p.m. Obra, comida para comprar
6:30 p.m. Misa

San José, Livingston

Dec. 13
9 a.m. Peregrinación comenzando en el Banco Trust National
11 a.m. Misa, resepción después de la Misa

San José, Port Arthur

Dec. 5
8 a.m. Peregrinación a Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe, Port Arthur

Dec. 12
5 a.m. Las Mañanitas; Misa después de Las Mañanitas

San Luis, Winnie

Dec. 12
5 a.m. Las Mañanitas;
6:30 a.m. Misa
4 p.m. Festival

San Marcos el Evangelista, Silsbee

Dec. 13
11:15 a.m. Misa, después celebración y matachines

Santa Maria, Cleveland

Dec. 6
10 a.m. Procesión empezando en HEB; Misa después de la Procesión; Festival después de la Misa